AM XPRESS:

An early morning 45 minute workout to start your day off right!  Kick up that metabolism using weights, bodyweight, and circuit style training.  This head to toe workout will help you build lean muscle and burn calories all day long.  All fitness levels are welcome.

COMBAT  H.I.I.T.:

This 45 minute class will get your heart pumping combining boxing , body weight exercises, and weights.  You better bring your “A” game for this one!  This class will torch fat and burn calories while building lean muscle and boosting your metabolism with a “punch!” (gloves are recommended for this class)

GUTS & GLUTES:

Hard “CORE” exercises for the abs and glutes.  A 30 minute quick, no-fuss, butt-kicking, gut wrenching muscle conditioning class that tones and shapes your hips, thighs, butt, and abdomen.  A fun and stress-relieving way to burn off calories while improving you lower body and core.  This class is appropriate for all levels.

INSTRUCTOR’S CHOICE: 

Join us for a great  workout to constantly challenge your body! The ever-changing workout could include cardio/weight intervals, plyometrics, core training, body strength, and cardio endurance. This class is for all fitness levels. Let this class challenge your body and help take your fitness to a whole new level!

PILATES & SCULPT:

A Pilates based workout that incorporates traditional Pilates core exercises, balance work, and arm/leg strengthening using light weights. THINK: Long, Lean, and Toned!  Great for all fitness levels.

TOTAL BODY CHALLENGE:

A high intensity total body workout that works your body with intervals alternating between strength and cardio exercises.  Cardio work can include hi/lo aerobics, or cardio kickbox.  Strength work can include dumbbells, bands, mat work, body weight exercise, gliders and more.  All fitness levels are welcome.

TOTAL BODY STRENGTH:

A strength-based overall body workout using stability balls, dumbbells & tubing to challenge your strength, balance and core.  Great for all fitness levels.

YIN YOGA:

Yin Yoga is a form of yoga that aims to improve mobility and flexibility.  It is proven that as you age, your joints become less flexible.  Yin Yoga invokes mental stability while making you physically strong, and teaches you to calm your mind and sit still.  Yin Yoga sequences work on the connective tissues, so the asanas are much slower, and each pose and stretch is held for a longer period.  Anyone can do Yin Yoga, the depth of the pose and the length you hold are controlled by you!  It is the perfect end to a stressful day as you unwind and take time for yourself.

STEP:

A 45 minute cardio blast that will get your heart pumping while also toning and shaping your legs.  This class is appropriate for all levels.  You decide how many risers you want to use.  Options for all moves are also demonstrated so you can choose no impact, low impact, or high impact.  And the music rocks!  This class makes cardio FUN!

ZUMBA:

Take the “work” out of workout with a fusion of Latin and international music/dance themes that create a dynamic and exciting, calorie burning dance fitness party!  The routines feature aerobic interval training with a combination of fast and slow rhythms that tone and sculpt the body.  You don’t have to be a dancer, just move and have fun!  This class is appropriate for all fitness levels.

 

Specialty Classes


Yoga

Anne Beauregard
(Tuesdays 10:45am-11:45am)

Anne will guide you through a practice which blends many different styles of yoga.  Through yoga poses, breathing exercises, and relaxation, you will integrate your body, mind and emotions to balance all aspects of your health.  Every class is unique and will provide you with tools to use in everyday life to find peace and well-being.

First Time Class is Free    6 Sessions: Members & Seniors (55+): $65*     Non-Members: $70*     Drop-In Rate: $15*

Payment directly to Anne


 AUGUST

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Instructor’s Choice
(Wendi)
9:00–9:45am
 AM Express
(Jen)
5:45am-6:30am
Total Body Strength
(Jen)
9:00am–10:00am
AM Express
(Victoria)
5:45am-6:30am
Pilates & Scuplt
(Victoria)
9:00am-10:00am
AM Express
(Jen)
5:45am–6:30am
Total Body Challenge
(Jen)
8:00am–9:00am
 Guts & Glutes
(Wendi)
9:45-10:15am
  Yoga
(Anne)
10:15am–11:15am
Yoga
(Jackie)
9:00am–10:00am 
 Instructors Choice
(Wendi)
6:30pm–7:15pm 
   
    Combat H.I.I.T.
(Jen)
4:30pm–5:15pm
Step
(Victoria)
4:30pm–5:15pm  
 Yin Yoga
(Wendi)
7:15pm–7:45pm 
   
       Zumba
(Dianne)
6:00pm–7:00pm 
(Starts 10/4)